Residentiae.
For Sale

7 YELLOW AVENS BOULEVARD

L6R0K5

$1,349,900

6Bedrooms
5Bathrooms
6Parking
2,500Sq Ft
2Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
6 (4 above, 2 below)
Bathrooms
5 (1 half)
Storeys
2
Living area
2,500–3,000 sq ft
Lot size
45.2 x 126.3 FT ; Long Side - 128.20 Rear - 45.46
Frontage
45.2 feet
Parking
6 spaces
Fireplace
Yes
Annual tax
$8,441
MLS®
W12667992
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 6, 2026
Updated
Jan 16, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Living roomMain level6.25 × 3.3 m
Dining roomMain level6.25 × 3.3 m
KitchenMain level3.35 × 3 m
Eating areaMain level3.5 × 3.05 m
Family roomMain level4.55 × 3.85 m
Primary BedroomSecond level7.2 × 3.6 m
Bedroom 2Second level3.9 × 3.25 m
Bedroom 3Second level3.3 × 3.05 m
Bedroom 4Second level3.9 × 3.8 m

Features & finishes

Flooring

  • Hardwood
  • Ceramic

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Separate entrance
  • Apartment in basement

Exterior

  • Brick

Foundation

  • Concrete

Parking

  • Garage

Sewer & Utilities

  • Sanitary sewer

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$6,313/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$1,079,920

Down payment

$269,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · L6R
93,783
Population
35
Median age
$116,000
Median income
$950,000
Median home value
86%
Home ownership
33 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
18%
15–24
16%
25–44
30%
45–64
23%
65+
12%

Tenure

86% owners14% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 7 YELLOW AVENS BOULEVARD?

7 YELLOW AVENS BOULEVARD is listed for $1,349,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7 YELLOW AVENS BOULEVARD have?

It offers 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 7 YELLOW AVENS BOULEVARD?

7 YELLOW AVENS BOULEVARD is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys.

How large is 7 YELLOW AVENS BOULEVARD?

The home offers approximately 2,500–3,000 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 45.2 x 126.3 FT ; Long Side - 128.20 Rear - 45.46.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $6,313. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $8,441 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 7 YELLOW AVENS BOULEVARD includes 6 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 7 YELLOW AVENS BOULEVARD.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes