Residentiae.
For Sale

21 4028 HIGHWAY 11

T0M0P0

$229,900

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
4Parking
1,152Sq Ft
1Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Manufactured Home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
2
Storeys
1
Living area
1,152 sq ft
Lot size
14375.00
Frontage
38.1 meters
Parking
4 spaces
Fireplace
1
Year built
1990
Annual tax
$1,110
MLS®
A2278059
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 9, 2026
Updated
Jan 17, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenMain level14.58 Ft x 14.50 Ft
4pc BathroomMain level4.92 Ft x 8.67 Ft
BedroomMain level9.75 Ft x 8.67 Ft
BedroomMain level10.00 Ft x 9.75 Ft
Primary BedroomMain level14.50 Ft x 11.33 Ft
3pc BathroomMain level4.17 Ft x 4.67 Ft
OtherMain level7.75 Ft x 14.92 Ft
OtherMain level9.75 Ft x 11.33 Ft

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • See remarks

Flooring

  • Carpeted
  • Linoleum

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Other
  • Natural gas
  • Wood

Exterior

  • Aluminum siding

Foundation

  • See Remarks

Parking

  • Garage
  • Detached Garage
  • Other
  • Heated Garage
  • RV

Lot

  • See remarks

Sewer & Utilities

  • Septic tank

Architecture

  • Mobile Home

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$1,075/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$183,920

Down payment

$45,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · T0M
66,367
Population
43
Median age
$86,000
Median income
$324,000
Median home value
81%
Home ownership
29 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
18%
15–24
10%
25–44
24%
45–64
28%
65+
20%

Tenure

81% owners19% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 21 4028 HIGHWAY 11?

21 4028 HIGHWAY 11 is listed for $229,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 21 4028 HIGHWAY 11 have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 21 4028 HIGHWAY 11?

21 4028 HIGHWAY 11 is a Single Family, Manufactured Home set over 1 storey, built in 1990.

How large is 21 4028 HIGHWAY 11?

The home offers approximately 1,152 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 14375.00.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,075. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $1,110 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 21 4028 HIGHWAY 11 includes 4 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 21 4028 HIGHWAY 11.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes