Residentiae.
For Sale

4811 10A Avenue NE Unit# 24

$339,900

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1,188Sq Ft
1Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Manufactured Home
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Storeys
1
Living area
1,188 sq ft
Parking
2 spaces
Year built
2015
Annual tax
$1,756
MLS®
10372510
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 13, 2026
Updated
Jan 16, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
FoyerMain level6'11'' x 9'5''
Full bathroomMain level5'4'' x 10'0''
Full ensuite bathroomMain level5'1'' x 9'4''
DenMain level10'0'' x 10'2''
BedroomMain level9'11'' x 10'1''
Primary BedroomMain level13'1'' x 13'9''
Living roomMain level12'9'' x 16'2''
KitchenMain level10'6'' x 12'9''

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Washer & Dryer
  • Range - Electric

Flooring

  • Carpeted
  • Linoleum

Heating

  • Forced air

Cooling

  • Wall unit

Parking

  • Covered

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$1,590/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$271,920

Down payment

$67,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 4811 10A Avenue NE Unit# 24?

4811 10A Avenue NE Unit# 24 is listed for $339,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4811 10A Avenue NE Unit# 24 have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 4811 10A Avenue NE Unit# 24?

4811 10A Avenue NE Unit# 24 is a Single Family, Manufactured Home set over 1 storey, built in 2015.

How large is 4811 10A Avenue NE Unit# 24?

The home offers approximately 1,188 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,590. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $1,756 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 4811 10A Avenue NE Unit# 24 includes 2 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 4811 10A Avenue NE Unit# 24.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes