Residentiae.
For Sale

303 - 151 POTTS PRIVATE

K4A0V7

$324,900

1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
1Parking
600Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
1 (1 above)
Bathrooms
1
Living area
600–699 sq ft
Parking
1 spaces
Annual tax
$2,111
MLS®
X12702316
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 16, 2026
Updated
Jan 16, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Living roomMain level3.75 × 5.16 m
Dining roomMain level2.55 × 2.49 m
KitchenMain level2.74 × 2.49 m
BedroomMain level3.16 × 3.3 m
BathroomMain level1.64 × 2.49 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Microwave
  • Hood Fan

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Exterior

  • Stone
  • Vinyl siding

Parking

  • No Garage

Lot

  • Balcony
  • In suite Laundry

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$1,519/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$259,920

Down payment

$64,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 303 - 151 POTTS PRIVATE?

303 - 151 POTTS PRIVATE is listed for $324,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 303 - 151 POTTS PRIVATE have?

It offers 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

What type of home is 303 - 151 POTTS PRIVATE?

303 - 151 POTTS PRIVATE is a Single Family, Apartment.

How large is 303 - 151 POTTS PRIVATE?

The home offers approximately 600–699 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,519. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $2,111 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 303 - 151 POTTS PRIVATE includes 1 parking space.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 303 - 151 POTTS PRIVATE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes