Residentiae.
For Sale

610 ACADEMY WAY UNIT 42

V1V3A9

$695,000

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Parking
1,406Sq Ft
3Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Row / Townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 (1 half)
Storeys
3
Living area
1,406 sq ft
Parking
2 spaces
Year built
2023
Annual tax
$0
MLS®
10372039
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 16, 2026
Updated
Jan 16, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
OtherMain level15'8'' x 37'0''
Utility roomMain level3'2'' x 7'6''
Dining roomSecond level12'3'' x 15'8''
BedroomThird level9'2'' x 8'7''
BedroomThird level8'6'' x 8'5''
4pc Ensuite bathThird level6'5'' x 8'5''
2pc BathroomSecond level3'0'' x 7'1''
4pc BathroomThird level4'8'' x 8'5''
Primary BedroomThird level12'4'' x 10'1''
Living roomSecond level15'8'' x 14'0''
KitchenSecond level10'6'' x 12'1''

Features & finishes

Heating

  • Forced air

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$3,250/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$556,000

Down payment

$139,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · V1V
26,732
Population
41
Median age
$92,000
Median income
$800,000
Median home value
66%
Home ownership
20 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
14%
15–24
15%
25–44
26%
45–64
25%
65+
19%

Tenure

66% owners34% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 610 ACADEMY WAY UNIT 42?

610 ACADEMY WAY UNIT 42 is listed for $695,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 610 ACADEMY WAY UNIT 42 have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 610 ACADEMY WAY UNIT 42?

610 ACADEMY WAY UNIT 42 is a Single Family, Row / Townhouse set over 3 storeys, built in 2023.

How large is 610 ACADEMY WAY UNIT 42?

The home offers approximately 1,406 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,250. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

Is there parking?

Yes — 610 ACADEMY WAY UNIT 42 includes 2 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 610 ACADEMY WAY UNIT 42.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes