Residentiae.
For Sale

17 BEN MACHREE DRIVE

L5H2S2

$2,399,000

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
3Parking
1,100Sq Ft
1Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
2 (1 half)
Storeys
1
Living area
1,100–1,500 sq ft
Lot size
75 x 160 FT
Frontage
75 feet
Parking
3 spaces
Fireplace
Yes
Annual tax
$10,566
MLS®
W12703306
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 16, 2026
Updated
Jan 16, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Living roomMain level
Dining roomMain level
Family roomMain level
KitchenMain level
BedroomMain level
Bedroom 2Main level
Bedroom 3Main level
Laundry roomBasement

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • All

Flooring

  • Hardwood
  • Vinyl

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Other, See Remarks

Exterior

  • Aluminum siding
  • Steel

Foundation

  • Block

Parking

  • Carport
  • Garage

Lot

  • Sump Pump

Sewer & Utilities

  • Sanitary sewer

Architecture

  • Bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$11,219/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$1,919,200

Down payment

$479,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · L5H
17,409
Population
46
Median age
$139,000
Median income
$1,600,000
Median home value
79%
Home ownership
29 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
15%
15–24
13%
25–44
21%
45–64
32%
65+
19%

Tenure

79% owners21% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 17 BEN MACHREE DRIVE?

17 BEN MACHREE DRIVE is listed for $2,399,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 17 BEN MACHREE DRIVE have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 17 BEN MACHREE DRIVE?

17 BEN MACHREE DRIVE is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.

How large is 17 BEN MACHREE DRIVE?

The home offers approximately 1,100–1,500 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 75 x 160 FT.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $11,219. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $10,566 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 17 BEN MACHREE DRIVE includes 3 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 17 BEN MACHREE DRIVE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes