Residentiae.
For Sale

470 DUNDAS Street E Unit# 909

L0R2H1

$650,000

2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
2Parking
700Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2 (2 above)
Bathrooms
1
Living area
700–799 sq ft
Parking
2 spaces
Annual tax
$3,298
MLS®
X12704084
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 16, 2026
Updated
Jan 16, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenMain level2.26 × 2.34 m
Great roomMain level3.99 × 3.15 m
Primary BedroomMain level3.07 × 3 m
BedroomMain level2.79 × 2.49 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Microwave
  • Hood Fan
  • Window Coverings
  • Garage door opener remote(s)

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Other

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Exterior

  • Stone

Foundation

  • Concrete

Parking

  • Garage
  • Underground

Lot

  • Elevator
  • In suite Laundry

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$3,040/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$520,000

Down payment

$130,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · L0R
83,602
Population
41
Median age
$110,000
Median income
$750,000
Median home value
88%
Home ownership
29 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
20%
15–24
11%
25–44
25%
45–64
26%
65+
18%

Tenure

88% owners12% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 470 DUNDAS Street E Unit# 909?

470 DUNDAS Street E Unit# 909 is listed for $650,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 470 DUNDAS Street E Unit# 909 have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

What type of home is 470 DUNDAS Street E Unit# 909?

470 DUNDAS Street E Unit# 909 is a Single Family, Apartment.

How large is 470 DUNDAS Street E Unit# 909?

The home offers approximately 700–799 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,040. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $3,298 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 470 DUNDAS Street E Unit# 909 includes 2 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 470 DUNDAS Street E Unit# 909.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes