Residentiae.
For Sale

5017 ABBOTT STREET EAST

K2V0C1

$826,000

3Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
3Parking
2,000Sq Ft
3Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
4
Storeys
3
Living area
2,000–2,500 sq ft
Lot size
28 x 91.4 FT
Frontage
28 feet
Parking
3 spaces
Fireplace
1
Annual tax
$4,368
MLS®
X12705474
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 17, 2026
Updated
Jan 17, 2026

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Range
  • Hood Fan
  • Garage door opener remote(s)

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Full
  • Finished

Exterior

  • Brick
  • Vinyl siding

Foundation

  • Poured Concrete

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Garage
  • Inside Entry

Sewer & Utilities

  • Sanitary sewer
  • Cable
  • Electricity
  • Sewer

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$3,863/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$660,800

Down payment

$165,200

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · K2V
10,486
Population
32
Median age
$128,000
Median income
$750,000
Median home value
74%
Home ownership
27 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
25%
15–24
10%
25–44
39%
45–64
19%
65+
6%

Tenure

74% owners26% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 5017 ABBOTT STREET EAST?

5017 ABBOTT STREET EAST is listed for $826,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5017 ABBOTT STREET EAST have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What type of home is 5017 ABBOTT STREET EAST?

5017 ABBOTT STREET EAST is a Single Family, House set over 3 storeys.

How large is 5017 ABBOTT STREET EAST?

The home offers approximately 2,000–2,500 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 28 x 91.4 FT.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,863. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $4,368 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 5017 ABBOTT STREET EAST includes 3 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 5017 ABBOTT STREET EAST.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes