Residentiae.
For Sale

2 2590 Penrhyn St

V8N1G3

$1,849,000

3Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Parking
2,237Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Row / Townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Living area
2,237 sq ft
Lot size
2133
Parking
2 spaces
Fireplace
1
Year built
2024
Annual tax
$1
MLS®
1013281
Status
Inactive
Listed
Sep 9, 2025
Updated
Jan 17, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
BathroomSecond level3-Piece
BedroomSecond level11'5 x 10'4
EnsuiteSecond level5-Piece
Primary BedroomSecond level15'6 x 13'2
Dining roomMain level10'4 x 10'4
Living roomMain level19'4 x 13'2
BathroomMain level2-Piece
KitchenMain level11'5 x 16'8
BedroomLower level11'5 x 11'4
BathroomLower level4-Piece
EntranceLower level13'3 x 4'0

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Microwave

Heating

  • Heat Pump

Cooling

  • Air Conditioned

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$8,647/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$1,479,200

Down payment

$369,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · V8N
26,049
Population
44
Median age
$102,000
Median income
$1,000,000
Median home value
71%
Home ownership
22 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
13%
15–24
18%
25–44
20%
45–64
25%
65+
24%

Tenure

71% owners29% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 2 2590 Penrhyn St?

2 2590 Penrhyn St is listed for $1,849,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2 2590 Penrhyn St have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

What type of home is 2 2590 Penrhyn St?

2 2590 Penrhyn St is a Single Family, Row / Townhouse, built in 2024.

How large is 2 2590 Penrhyn St?

The home offers approximately 2,237 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 2133.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $8,647. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $1 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 2 2590 Penrhyn St includes 2 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 2 2590 Penrhyn St.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes