Residentiae.
For Sale

1580 Monte Creek Road

V0E2M0

$1,299,900

4Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
6Parking
3,493Sq Ft
2Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 (1 half)
Storeys
2
Living area
3,493 sq ft
Lot size
4.83
Parking
6 spaces
Fireplace
1
Year built
1979
Annual tax
$2,160
MLS®
10369764
Status
Inactive
Listed
Nov 20, 2025
Updated
Jan 17, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Full bathroomBasement
Full bathroomMain level
Utility roomBasement12'8'' x 12'4''
StorageBasement10' x 17'4''
BedroomBasement14'3'' x 9'10''
BedroomBasement9'10'' x 14'8''
Family roomBasement21'3'' x 11'10''
2pc Ensuite bathMain level
BedroomMain level12' x 11'4''
Primary BedroomMain level11' x 13'9''
Laundry roomMain level11'5'' x 7'4''
FoyerMain level4' x 11'6''
SunroomMain level7'7'' x 46'8''
OtherMain level21'6'' x 19'10''
Dining roomMain level10' x 11'6''
Living roomMain level17'4'' x 15'4''
KitchenMain level14' x 11'6''

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Washer & Dryer
  • Freezer
  • Oven - Built-In
  • Hot Water Instant

Heating

  • Forced air

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Full

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • RV
  • Additional Parking

Lot

  • Central island

Sewer & Utilities

  • Septic tank
  • Electricity
  • Natural Gas
  • Water

Architecture

  • Ranch

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$6,079/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$1,039,920

Down payment

$259,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · V0E
72,013
Population
51
Median age
$73,500
Median income
$500,000
Median home value
82%
Home ownership
25 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
14%
15–24
8%
25–44
22%
45–64
30%
65+
26%

Tenure

82% owners18% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 1580 Monte Creek Road?

1580 Monte Creek Road is listed for $1,299,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1580 Monte Creek Road have?

It offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 1580 Monte Creek Road?

1580 Monte Creek Road is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys, built in 1979.

How large is 1580 Monte Creek Road?

The home offers approximately 3,493 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 4.83.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $6,079. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $2,160 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 1580 Monte Creek Road includes 6 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 1580 Monte Creek Road.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes