Residentiae.
For Sale

7 BALLANVIEW COURT

L4A7X4

$1,489,000

4Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
6Parking
2,500Sq Ft
2Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4 (4 above)
Bathrooms
4 (1 half)
Storeys
2
Living area
2,500–3,000 sq ft
Lot size
49.6 x 106.7 FT ; 82.43x101.64x49.61x106.67
Frontage
49.7 feet
Parking
6 spaces
Fireplace
Yes
Annual tax
$6,183
MLS®
N12360552
Status
Inactive
Listed
Aug 23, 2025
Updated
Jan 18, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Dining roomMain level3.61 × 4.84 m
Living roomMain level4.53 × 4.23 m
Eating areaMain level4.84 × 2.86 m
KitchenMain level2.6 × 5.15 m
DenMain level2.97 × 3.05 m
Primary BedroomUpper Level5.15 × 5.18 m
Bedroom 2Upper Level3.76 × 3.48 m
Bedroom 3Upper Level4.1 × 3.17 m
Bedroom 4Upper Level3.73 × 3.61 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Cooktop - Gas
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Hood Fan
  • Window Coverings
  • Oven - Built-In
  • Cooktop

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Unfinished

Exterior

  • Brick
  • Stone

Foundation

  • Concrete

Parking

  • Garage

Lot

  • Irregular lot size

Sewer & Utilities

  • Sanitary sewer
  • Cable
  • Electricity
  • Sewer

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$6,964/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$1,191,200

Down payment

$297,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · L4A
50,389
Population
42
Median age
$122,000
Median income
$1,000,000
Median home value
88%
Home ownership
33 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
19%
15–24
11%
25–44
25%
45–64
27%
65+
18%

Tenure

88% owners12% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 7 BALLANVIEW COURT?

7 BALLANVIEW COURT is listed for $1,489,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7 BALLANVIEW COURT have?

It offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 7 BALLANVIEW COURT?

7 BALLANVIEW COURT is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys.

How large is 7 BALLANVIEW COURT?

The home offers approximately 2,500–3,000 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 49.6 x 106.7 FT ; 82.43x101.64x49.61x106.67.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $6,964. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $6,183 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 7 BALLANVIEW COURT includes 6 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 7 BALLANVIEW COURT.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes