176 SKI HILL ROAD
P0H1Z0
$884,900
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 5 (3 above, 2 below)
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 1,100–1,500 sq ft
- Lot size
- 203.6 x 531.5 Acre
- Parking
- 13 spaces
- Annual tax
- $3,374
- MLS®
- X12376734
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Sep 3, 2025
- Updated
- Jan 18, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Family room | Lower level | 5.71 × 7.39 m |
| Kitchen | Main level | 3.22 × 3.91 m |
| Bathroom | Lower level | 3.48 × 2.41 m |
| Utility room | Lower level | 3.27 × 4.26 m |
| Living room | Main level | 4.52 × 8 m |
| Sunroom | Main level | 3.35 × 4.59 m |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 3.91 × 4.54 m |
| Bedroom | Main level | 3.2 × 4.14 m |
| Bedroom | Main level | 2.99 × 3.32 m |
| Bathroom | Main level | 2.3 × 2.13 m |
| Bedroom | Lower level | 2.99 × 3.17 m |
| Bedroom | Lower level | 3.14 × 4.03 m |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Stove
- Microwave
- Window Coverings
Heating
- Forced air
- Propane
Cooling
- Central air conditioning
Basement
- Finished
- Walk out
Exterior
- Stone
- Vinyl siding
Foundation
- Block
Parking
- Garage
- Detached Garage
Lot
- Wooded area
- Level
Sewer & Utilities
- Septic System
- Electricity
- Wireless
Architecture
- Bungalow
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$4,138/mo
Loan amount
$707,920
Down payment
$176,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · P0H- 31,909
- Population
- 51
- Median age
- $80,000
- Median income
- $340,000
- Median home value
- 86%
- Home ownership
- 27 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 176 SKI HILL ROAD?
176 SKI HILL ROAD is listed for $884,900.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 176 SKI HILL ROAD have?
It offers 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of home is 176 SKI HILL ROAD?
176 SKI HILL ROAD is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.
How large is 176 SKI HILL ROAD?
The home offers approximately 1,100–1,500 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 203.6 x 531.5 Acre.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $4,138. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $3,374 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 176 SKI HILL ROAD includes 13 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable House at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 176 SKI HILL ROAD.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




