19 CLAREMONT CRESCENT
L3V6H1
$145,999
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Mobile Home
- Ownership
- Leasehold
- Bedrooms
- 2 (2 above)
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 700–1,100 sq ft
- Parking
- 3 spaces
- Annual tax
- $0
- MLS®
- S12565318
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Nov 21, 2025
- Updated
- Jan 18, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Living room | Main level | 4.72 × 4 m |
| Kitchen | Main level | 4 × 4 m |
| Bathroom | Main level | 3.05 × 2.3 m |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 4.25 × 3.05 m |
| Bedroom | Main level | 4 × 3.35 m |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Water Heater
Heating
- Forced air
- Natural gas
Exterior
- Aluminum siding
- Vinyl siding
Foundation
- Wood/Piers
Parking
- No Garage
Sewer & Utilities
- Septic System
- Electricity
Architecture
- Bungalow
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$683/mo
Loan amount
$116,799
Down payment
$29,200
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · L3V- 48,651
- Population
- 48
- Median age
- $77,500
- Median income
- $600,000
- Median home value
- 70%
- Home ownership
- 24 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 19 CLAREMONT CRESCENT?
19 CLAREMONT CRESCENT is listed for $145,999.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 19 CLAREMONT CRESCENT have?
It offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
What type of home is 19 CLAREMONT CRESCENT?
19 CLAREMONT CRESCENT is a Single Family, Mobile Home set over 1 storey.
How large is 19 CLAREMONT CRESCENT?
The home offers approximately 700–1,100 sq ft of living space.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $683. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
Is there parking?
Yes — 19 CLAREMONT CRESCENT includes 3 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable Mobile Home at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 19 CLAREMONT CRESCENT.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.


