117 3257 Woodrush Dr
V9L0B3
$699,900
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Row / Townhouse
- Ownership
- Condo/Strata
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,764 sq ft
- Parking
- 2 spaces
- Year built
- 2025
- Annual tax
- $0
- MLS®
- 1020660
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Nov 21, 2025
- Updated
- Jan 18, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Bathroom | Main level | 2-Piece |
| Bedroom | Second level | 11'4 x 9'6 |
| Bathroom | Second level | 4-Piece |
| Bedroom | Second level | 12'2 x 9'5 |
| Family room | Second level | 14'9 x 27'3 |
| Ensuite | Main level | 4-Piece |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 9'9 x 12'6 |
| Living room | Main level | 18'10 x 14'3 |
| Kitchen | Main level | 17'3 x 8'6 |
| Dining room | Main level | 13'2 x 9'8 |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Stove
- Microwave
Heating
- Forced air
- Heat Pump
- Electric
Cooling
- Air Conditioned
Parking
- Garage
Views
- Mountain view
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$3,273/mo
Loan amount
$559,920
Down payment
$139,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · V9L- 36,520
- Population
- 48
- Median age
- $76,000
- Median income
- $600,000
- Median home value
- 72%
- Home ownership
- 22 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 117 3257 Woodrush Dr?
117 3257 Woodrush Dr is listed for $699,900.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 117 3257 Woodrush Dr have?
It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What type of home is 117 3257 Woodrush Dr?
117 3257 Woodrush Dr is a Single Family, Row / Townhouse, built in 2025.
How large is 117 3257 Woodrush Dr?
The home offers approximately 1,764 sq ft of living space.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,273. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
Is there parking?
Yes — 117 3257 Woodrush Dr includes 2 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable Row / Townhouse at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 117 3257 Woodrush Dr.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.



