195 SARSONS DRIVE LOT 10
V1B2P2
$1,499,000
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 4 (1 half)
- Storeys
- 3
- Living area
- 4,531 sq ft
- Lot size
- 0.17
- Parking
- 4 spaces
- Fireplace
- 1
- Year built
- 2024
- Annual tax
- $1,178
- MLS®
- 10371710
- Status
- Active
- Listed
- Jan 2, 2026
- Updated
- Jan 19, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Living room | Additional Accommodation | 12'6'' x 12'6'' |
| Dining room | Additional Accommodation | 9'6'' x 9'8'' |
| Playroom | Basement | 9'3'' x 16'3'' |
| Media | Basement | 18'10'' x 19'6'' |
| Kitchen | Additional Accommodation | 12' x 9'8'' |
| Full bathroom | Additional Accommodation | — |
| Bedroom | Additional Accommodation | 10'8'' x 10'4'' |
| Bedroom | Additional Accommodation | 12'0'' x 10'7'' |
| Full bathroom | Second level | — |
| Bedroom | Second level | 12'6'' x 12'0'' |
| Bedroom | Second level | 12'10'' x 11'10'' |
| Bedroom | Second level | 12'10'' x 11'10'' |
| Laundry room | Main level | 6'9'' x 6'9'' |
| Mud room | Main level | 6'9'' x 10'0'' |
| Partial bathroom | Main level | — |
| Foyer | Main level | 6'4'' x 11'8'' |
| Den | Main level | 10'3'' x 11'0'' |
| 5pc Ensuite bath | Main level | — |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 13'0'' x 16'0'' |
| Dining room | Main level | 10'0'' x 15'9'' |
| Living room | Main level | 16'6'' x 15'4'' |
| Kitchen | Main level | 16'9'' x 10'2'' |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Range - Gas
Heating
- Forced air
- See remarks
Cooling
- Central air conditioning
Basement
- Full
Exterior
- Wood
Parking
- Attached Garage
- Offset
Lot
- Balcony
Sewer & Utilities
- Municipal sewage system
Architecture
- Ranch
- Other
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$7,010/mo
Loan amount
$1,199,200
Down payment
$299,800
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · V1B- 23,425
- Population
- 48
- Median age
- $104,000
- Median income
- $725,000
- Median home value
- 88%
- Home ownership
- 21 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 195 SARSONS DRIVE LOT 10?
195 SARSONS DRIVE LOT 10 is listed for $1,499,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 195 SARSONS DRIVE LOT 10 have?
It offers 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).
What type of home is 195 SARSONS DRIVE LOT 10?
195 SARSONS DRIVE LOT 10 is a Single Family, House set over 3 storeys, built in 2024.
How large is 195 SARSONS DRIVE LOT 10?
The home offers approximately 4,531 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.17.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $7,010. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,178 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 195 SARSONS DRIVE LOT 10 includes 4 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable House at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 195 SARSONS DRIVE LOT 10.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




