262 DUCKWORTH STREET
L4M3X2
$848,000
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 5 (4 above, 1 below)
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,500–2,000 sq ft
- Lot size
- 65 x 125 FT ; 83.91 x 100.01 x 65.00 x 153.13 ft
- Frontage
- 65 feet
- Parking
- 5 spaces
- Fireplace
- 1
- Annual tax
- $4,983
- MLS®
- S12677124
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Jan 8, 2026
- Updated
- Jan 18, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Mud room | Main level | 4.62 × 3.73 m |
| Recreational, Games room | Basement | 4.01 × 7.14 m |
| Bedroom 5 | Basement | 2.77 × 3.28 m |
| Bedroom | Main level | 2.44 × 3.05 m |
| Foyer | Second level | 4.14 × 1.8 m |
| Kitchen | Second level | 2.79 × 4.98 m |
| Dining room | Second level | 2.92 × 2.39 m |
| Living room | Second level | 4.17 × 5.36 m |
| Primary Bedroom | Third level | 4.14 × 4.04 m |
| Bedroom 3 | Third level | 2.92 × 4.04 m |
| Bedroom 4 | Third level | 3.07 × 2.9 m |
| Kitchen | Basement | 3.73 × 3.73 m |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Stove
- Water softener
- Range
- Water Heater - Tankless
Heating
- Forced air
- Natural gas
Cooling
- Central air conditioning
Basement
- Full
- Finished
Exterior
- Brick
- Stucco
Foundation
- Concrete
Parking
- Carport
- Garage
Lot
- Irregular lot size
- Sump Pump
- Carpet Free
- Sauna
Sewer & Utilities
- Sanitary sewer
Pool
- Inground pool
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$3,966/mo
Loan amount
$678,400
Down payment
$169,600
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · L4M- 46,902
- Population
- 38
- Median age
- $87,000
- Median income
- $670,000
- Median home value
- 62%
- Home ownership
- 29 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 262 DUCKWORTH STREET?
262 DUCKWORTH STREET is listed for $848,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 262 DUCKWORTH STREET have?
It offers 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of home is 262 DUCKWORTH STREET?
262 DUCKWORTH STREET is a Single Family, House.
How large is 262 DUCKWORTH STREET?
The home offers approximately 1,500–2,000 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 65 x 125 FT ; 83.91 x 100.01 x 65.00 x 153.13 ft.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,966. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $4,983 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 262 DUCKWORTH STREET includes 5 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable House at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 262 DUCKWORTH STREET.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




