Residentiae.
For Sale

688 STEPHENSON ROAD 1 EAST

P0B1L0

$589,900

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
8Parking
700Sq Ft
1Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
2
Storeys
1
Living area
700–1,100 sq ft
Lot size
100 x 200 FT
Frontage
100 feet
Parking
8 spaces
Fireplace
1
Annual tax
$2,390
MLS®
X12685530
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 12, 2026
Updated
Jan 18, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Living roomMain level4.53 × 4.32 m
Laundry roomLower level3.89 × 2.79 m
Mud roomLower level3.89 × 2.65 m
Utility roomLower level3.23 × 1.04 m
KitchenMain level3.33 × 2.8 m
BathroomMain level3.33 × 1.48 m
BedroomMain level3.33 × 3.77 m
Dining roomMain level3.33 × 2.32 m
Primary BedroomMain level3.39 × 3.99 m
BedroomLower level3.23 × 4.29 m
BathroomLower level2.8 × 2.79 m
Family roomLower level4.61 × 6.78 m
OtherLower level7.54 × 8.56 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Oven
  • All
  • Central Vacuum

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Propane

Basement

  • Finished
  • Walk out

Exterior

  • Brick

Foundation

  • Block

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Garage

Lot

  • Wooded area
  • Gazebo

Sewer & Utilities

  • Septic System
  • Electricity

Architecture

  • Raised bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$2,759/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$471,920

Down payment

$117,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · P0B
9,589
Population
53
Median age
$90,000
Median income
$650,000
Median home value
91%
Home ownership
28 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
12%
15–24
9%
25–44
20%
45–64
33%
65+
26%

Tenure

91% owners9% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 688 STEPHENSON ROAD 1 EAST?

688 STEPHENSON ROAD 1 EAST is listed for $589,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 688 STEPHENSON ROAD 1 EAST have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 688 STEPHENSON ROAD 1 EAST?

688 STEPHENSON ROAD 1 EAST is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.

How large is 688 STEPHENSON ROAD 1 EAST?

The home offers approximately 700–1,100 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 100 x 200 FT.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,759. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $2,390 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 688 STEPHENSON ROAD 1 EAST includes 8 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 688 STEPHENSON ROAD 1 EAST.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes