Residentiae.
For Sale

9476 PAULA CRESCENT CHILLIWACK PROPER EAST

V2P6H2

$849,900

4Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
Parking
1,948Sq Ft
2Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Storeys
2
Living area
1,948 sq ft
Lot size
7420
Frontage
70 feet
Year built
1973
Annual tax
$3,836
MLS®
R3076179
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 6, 2026
Updated
Jan 20, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
FoyerMain level3.1 × 7.2 feet
Living roomMain level13.2 × 18.3 feet
Dining roomMain level11 × 9.1 feet
KitchenMain level11 × 10.9 feet
Primary BedroomMain level9.7 × 13.3 feet
Bedroom 2Main level10.8 × 11.5 feet
Recreational, Games roomLower level12 × 17.8 feet
Bedroom 3Lower level9.6 × 9.6 feet
Bedroom 4Lower level12.3 × 12.8 feet
KitchenLower level9.5 × 18.1 feet
Utility roomLower level3.2 × 5.5 feet
Enclosed porchLower level4.1 × 12.2 feet

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Heat Pump
  • Natural gas

Basement

  • Finished

Parking

  • Open
  • RV

Views

  • Mountain view

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$3,975/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$679,920

Down payment

$169,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · V2P
39,075
Population
41
Median age
$68,500
Median income
$600,000
Median home value
61%
Home ownership
25 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
18%
15–24
11%
25–44
26%
45–64
25%
65+
20%

Tenure

61% owners39% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 9476 PAULA CRESCENT CHILLIWACK PROPER EAST?

9476 PAULA CRESCENT CHILLIWACK PROPER EAST is listed for $849,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 9476 PAULA CRESCENT CHILLIWACK PROPER EAST have?

It offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 9476 PAULA CRESCENT CHILLIWACK PROPER EAST?

9476 PAULA CRESCENT CHILLIWACK PROPER EAST is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys, built in 1973.

How large is 9476 PAULA CRESCENT CHILLIWACK PROPER EAST?

The home offers approximately 1,948 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 7420.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,975. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $3,836 per year.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 9476 PAULA CRESCENT CHILLIWACK PROPER EAST.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes