Residentiae.
For Sale

40 RED CLOVER CRESCENT

N2E4G8

$749,900

3Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
6Parking
2,153Sq Ft
2Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
4 (2 half)
Storeys
2
Living area
2,153 sq ft
Frontage
36 feet
Parking
6 spaces
Year built
2005
Annual tax
$4,436
MLS®
40796714
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 7, 2026
Updated
Jan 19, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
StorageBasement8'1'' x 3'5''
Laundry roomBasement10'1'' x 10'0''
Recreation roomBasement23'5'' x 19'6''
2pc BathroomBasement3'3'' x 6'4''
Primary BedroomThird level14'11'' x 11'10''
BedroomThird level7'0'' x 9'0''
BedroomThird level11'2'' x 8'5''
4pc BathroomThird level5'5'' x 7'4''
Living roomMain level9'11'' x 20'3''
KitchenLower level9'0'' x 11'7''
Dining roomMain level8'7'' x 9'7''
2pc BathroomMain level7'2'' x 2'5''
FoyerMain level7'2'' x 8'7''
Family roomSecond level13'8'' x 17'2''
OtherSecond level11'6'' x 4'10''
4pc BathroomThird level8'10'' x 5'6''

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Central Vacuum - Roughed In

Heating

  • Hot water radiator heat
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Full
  • Finished

Exterior

  • Brick
  • Vinyl siding

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system
  • Cable
  • Electricity
  • Natural Gas
  • Telephone

Architecture

  • 2 Level

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$3,507/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$599,920

Down payment

$149,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · N2E
40,428
Population
36
Median age
$93,000
Median income
$645,000
Median home value
66%
Home ownership
25 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
19%
15–24
13%
25–44
31%
45–64
25%
65+
13%

Tenure

66% owners34% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 40 RED CLOVER CRESCENT?

40 RED CLOVER CRESCENT is listed for $749,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 40 RED CLOVER CRESCENT have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms (including 2 half-baths).

What type of home is 40 RED CLOVER CRESCENT?

40 RED CLOVER CRESCENT is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys, built in 2005.

How large is 40 RED CLOVER CRESCENT?

The home offers approximately 2,153 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,507. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $4,436 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 40 RED CLOVER CRESCENT includes 6 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 40 RED CLOVER CRESCENT.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes