Residentiae.
For Sale

106 WOOD STREET

N3R2L3

$729,900

5Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
5Parking
1,320Sq Ft
1Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
5 (3 above, 2 below)
Bathrooms
2
Storeys
1
Living area
1,320 sq ft
Frontage
55 feet
Parking
5 spaces
Year built
1962
Annual tax
$3,734
MLS®
40797917
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 14, 2026
Updated
Jan 19, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
SunroomMain level15'4'' x 10'9''
BedroomMain level9'5'' x 13'8''
BedroomMain level9'4'' x 10'8''
BedroomMain level9'8'' x 13'6''
5pc BathroomMain level
Family roomMain level18'3'' x 13'5''
DinetteMain level10'6'' x 9'6''
KitchenMain level9'10'' x 9'6''
BedroomBasement7'3'' x 11'3''
3pc BathroomBasement
Eat in kitchenBasement9'8'' x 15'6''
Family roomBasement13'3'' x 16'9''
BedroomBasement13'3'' x 13'1''

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer
  • Stove

Heating

  • Forced air

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Full
  • Finished

Exterior

  • Brick

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Lot

  • Paved driveway
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system

Architecture

  • Bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$3,414/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$583,920

Down payment

$145,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · N3R
35,858
Population
46
Median age
$83,000
Median income
$600,000
Median home value
70%
Home ownership
22 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
15%
15–24
11%
25–44
23%
45–64
27%
65+
24%

Tenure

70% owners30% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 106 WOOD STREET?

106 WOOD STREET is listed for $729,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 106 WOOD STREET have?

It offers 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 106 WOOD STREET?

106 WOOD STREET is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey, built in 1962.

How large is 106 WOOD STREET?

The home offers approximately 1,320 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,414. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $3,734 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 106 WOOD STREET includes 5 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 106 WOOD STREET.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes