Residentiae.
For Sale

11916 95A STREET NORTHWEST

T5G1R5

$180,000

2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
Parking
853Sq Ft
1Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Storeys
1
Living area
853 sq ft
Lot size
383.02
Year built
1912
MLS®
E4470331
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 16, 2026
Updated
Jan 19, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Living roomMain level
Dining roomMain level
KitchenMain level
Primary BedroomMain level
Bedroom 2Main level

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • See remarks

Heating

  • See remarks

Basement

  • Partial
  • Unfinished

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Lot

  • Paved lane
  • Lane

Architecture

  • Bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$842/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$144,000

Down payment

$36,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · T5G
12,873
Population
39
Median age
$63,600
Median income
$300,000
Median home value
44%
Home ownership
26 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
14%
15–24
12%
25–44
33%
45–64
28%
65+
13%

Tenure

44% owners56% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 11916 95A STREET NORTHWEST?

11916 95A STREET NORTHWEST is listed for $180,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 11916 95A STREET NORTHWEST have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

What type of home is 11916 95A STREET NORTHWEST?

11916 95A STREET NORTHWEST is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey, built in 1912.

How large is 11916 95A STREET NORTHWEST?

The home offers approximately 853 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 383.02.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $842. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 11916 95A STREET NORTHWEST.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes