Residentiae.
For Lease

8 - 470 BEACH BOULEVARD

L8H6X3

Price on request

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Parking
1,500Sq Ft
3Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Row / Townhouse
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
3 (1 half)
Storeys
3
Living area
1,500–2,000 sq ft
Parking
2 spaces
Fireplace
Yes
MLS®
X12708058
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 19, 2026
Updated
Jan 19, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Family roomMain level5 × 3.07 m
BathroomThird level2.47 × 1.26 m
LibraryMain level4.93 × 1.93 m
KitchenSecond level5.13 × 4.42 m
Dining roomSecond level3.1 × 2.87 m
Living roomSecond level3.99 × 3.07 m
BathroomSecond level1.6 × 1.45 m
Primary BedroomThird level5.03 × 3.51 m
BathroomThird level2.17 × 1.26 m
Bedroom 2Third level4.06 × 2.72 m
Bedroom 3Third level2.59 × 2.41 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Microwave
  • Garage door opener remote(s)
  • Water Heater

Flooring

  • Carpeted
  • Hardwood
  • Ceramic

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Finished

Exterior

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood

Foundation

  • Block

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Garage
  • Inside Entry

Lot

  • Level lot
  • In suite Laundry

Sewer & Utilities

  • Sanitary sewer

Location & area

About the area

Census · L8H
26,187
Population
40
Median age
$70,000
Median income
$500,000
Median home value
66%
Home ownership
28 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
16%
15–24
10%
25–44
31%
45–64
29%
65+
15%

Tenure

66% owners34% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 8 - 470 BEACH BOULEVARD have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 8 - 470 BEACH BOULEVARD?

8 - 470 BEACH BOULEVARD is a Single Family, Row / Townhouse set over 3 storeys.

How large is 8 - 470 BEACH BOULEVARD?

The home offers approximately 1,500–2,000 sq ft of living space.

Is there parking?

Yes — 8 - 470 BEACH BOULEVARD includes 2 parking spaces.

Enquire today

Make 8 - 470 BEACH BOULEVARD your next home.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes