89 LIGHTFOOT DRIVE
Toronto
$1,299,900
About this residence
Welcome to this stunning 3-storey end-unit townhome in the highly sought-after Sunshine Harbour community! Offering unobstructed views of Lake Couchiching, the Port of Orillia, Couchiching Beach Park, and the downtown core, this property delivers a truly prime lakeside lifestyle. Inside, the home boasts a contemporary open-concept layout flowing through the main living area into a sleek modern kitchen with brand-new stainless-steel appliances and stylish finishes. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, including a luxurious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and 4-piece ensuite showcasing a glass-enclosed shower and double-sink vanity, this home is sure to impress. Enjoy serene water views from all three levels, ideal for morning coffee or evening entertaining - especially from the top-floor sitting terrace. An attached double-car garage with inside entry adds everyday convenience. Thoughtfully upgraded with over $20,000 in improvements, this brand-new home combines contemporary design with relaxed waterfront living. Low maintenance fees and stress-free ownership include lawn care, snow removal, and garbage/recycling services year-round. Inspired by its natural surroundings, the coastal-style architecture blends light-coloured cladding and warm wood accents with expansive terraces and a modern open-concept interior, creating a relaxed yet sophisticated urban presence. Nestled in the heart of vibrant Orillia, you'll be minutes from scenic trails, beautiful parks, charming shops, local restaurants, and all the attractions of the downtown core. (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Row / Townhouse
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 3 (2 above, 1 below)
- Bathrooms
- 4 (1 half)
- Storeys
- 3
- Living area
- 1,500–2,000 sq ft
- Parking
- 2 spaces
- Annual tax
- $0
- MLS®
- S12708482
- Board
- Toronto
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Jan 19, 2026
- Updated
- May 24, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Foyer | Main level | 2.22 × 1.87 m |
| Bedroom 2 | Third level | 3.14 × 4.72 m |
| Bathroom | Third level | 2.55 × 1.5 m |
| Office | Main level | 3.47 × 3.96 m |
| Office | Main level | 1.79 × 2.33 m |
| Bathroom | Main level | 1.51 × 2.32 m |
| Living room | Second level | 5.8 × 3.67 m |
| Dining room | Second level | 5.8 × 3.65 m |
| Kitchen | Second level | 4.71 × 3.45 m |
| Bathroom | Second level | 1.52 × 1.76 m |
| Primary Bedroom | Third level | 3.47 × 3.96 m |
| Bathroom | Third level | 2.54 × 2.71 m |
Features & finishes
Heating
- Forced air
- Other
- Natural gas
Cooling
- Central air conditioning
- Air exchanger
Exterior
- Hardboard
Foundation
- Poured Concrete
Parking
- Attached Garage
- Garage
- Inside Entry
Lot
- Wooded area
- Flat site
- Dry
- Carpet Free
Sewer & Utilities
- Sanitary sewer
- Cable
- Electricity
- Sewer
Views
- Lake view
- View of water
- Direct Water View
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$6,079/mo
Loan amount
$1,039,920
Down payment
$259,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Toronto
Frequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 89 LIGHTFOOT DRIVE?
89 LIGHTFOOT DRIVE is listed for $1,299,900, in Toronto.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 89 LIGHTFOOT DRIVE have?
It offers 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).
What type of home is 89 LIGHTFOOT DRIVE?
89 LIGHTFOOT DRIVE is a Single Family, Row / Townhouse set over 3 storeys.
How large is 89 LIGHTFOOT DRIVE?
The home offers approximately 1,500–2,000 sq ft of living space.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $6,079. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
Is there parking?
Yes — 89 LIGHTFOOT DRIVE includes 2 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable Row / Townhouse near Toronto at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 89 LIGHTFOOT DRIVE.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




