720 TURNER ROAD
V1W2K8
$2,185,000
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 5 (1 half)
- Storeys
- 3
- Living area
- 5,640 sq ft
- Lot size
- 0.23
- Parking
- 2 spaces
- Fireplace
- 1
- Year built
- 2020
- Annual tax
- $8,839
- MLS®
- 10373206
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Jan 19, 2026
- Updated
- Jan 20, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Other | Lower level | 5'2'' x 8'6'' |
| Other | Lower level | 8'10'' x 6'3'' |
| Utility room | Lower level | 16'6'' x 12' |
| Family room | Lower level | 23' x 15'1'' |
| Laundry room | Lower level | 9'6'' x 4'8'' |
| Kitchen | Lower level | 9'10'' x 12'2'' |
| Other | Lower level | 22'5'' x 15'8'' |
| Bedroom | Lower level | 14'11'' x 16'2'' |
| Bedroom | Lower level | 15'4'' x 15'4'' |
| 4pc Bathroom | Lower level | 12'7'' x 6'2'' |
| Other | Second level | 17'1'' x 15'8'' |
| Primary Bedroom | Second level | 21'11'' x 16'11'' |
| Laundry room | Second level | 13'5'' x 7'8'' |
| Bedroom | Second level | 12'8'' x 15'4'' |
| Bedroom | Second level | 12'8'' x 17'4'' |
| Bedroom | Second level | 15' x 19'9'' |
| 6pc Ensuite bath | Second level | 13'8'' x 15'4'' |
| 5pc Bathroom | Second level | 7'9'' x 15'5'' |
| 3pc Ensuite bath | Second level | 9'7'' x 6'2'' |
| Workshop | Main level | 9'5'' x 15'11'' |
| Storage | Main level | 5'10'' x 8'5'' |
| Other | Main level | 5'11'' x 9'1'' |
| Office | Main level | 15'9'' x 12'7'' |
| Mud room | Main level | 5'11'' x 11'6'' |
| Living room | Main level | 16'11'' x 16'10'' |
| Kitchen | Main level | 16'8'' x 15' |
| Foyer | Main level | 7'11'' x 9'1'' |
| Dining room | Main level | 9'1'' x 12'9'' |
| Partial bathroom | Main level | 6' x 8'1'' |
Features & finishes
Heating
- Forced air
- See remarks
Cooling
- Central air conditioning
Parking
- Attached Garage
- Additional Parking
Sewer & Utilities
- Municipal sewage system
Pool
- Inground pool
Architecture
- Contemporary
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$10,219/mo
Loan amount
$1,748,000
Down payment
$437,000
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · V1W- 38,374
- Population
- 48
- Median age
- $96,000
- Median income
- $850,000
- Median home value
- 78%
- Home ownership
- 21 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 720 TURNER ROAD?
720 TURNER ROAD is listed for $2,185,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 720 TURNER ROAD have?
It offers 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).
What type of home is 720 TURNER ROAD?
720 TURNER ROAD is a Single Family, House set over 3 storeys, built in 2020.
How large is 720 TURNER ROAD?
The home offers approximately 5,640 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.23.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $10,219. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $8,839 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 720 TURNER ROAD includes 2 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable House at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 720 TURNER ROAD.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




