Residentiae.
For Sale

4072 SATURNA AVENUE

V8A1L9

$599,000

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1,269Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Duplex
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,269 sq ft
Lot size
irregular
Parking
1 spaces
Fireplace
1
Year built
2024
MLS®
19468
Status
Active
Listed
Nov 7, 2025
Updated
Jan 20, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
FoyerMain level5 × 10 feet
Living roomMain level12.5 × 14 feet
Dining roomMain level7 × 13.5 feet
KitchenMain level10 × 19 feet
Primary BedroomMain level11 × 24 feet
4pc BathroomMain level
Laundry roomMain level4 × 7 feet
4pc Ensuite bathMain level
BedroomMain level12.8 × 9.5 feet

Features & finishes

Heating

  • Heat Pump
  • Electric

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Parking

  • Other

Lot

  • Central location
  • Southern exposure
  • Wheelchair access

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$2,801/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$479,200

Down payment

$119,800

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · V8A
19,133
Population
54
Median age
$66,500
Median income
$500,000
Median home value
77%
Home ownership
16 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
13%
15–24
8%
25–44
19%
45–64
29%
65+
31%

Tenure

77% owners23% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 4072 SATURNA AVENUE?

4072 SATURNA AVENUE is listed for $599,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4072 SATURNA AVENUE have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

What type of home is 4072 SATURNA AVENUE?

4072 SATURNA AVENUE is a Single Family, Duplex, built in 2024.

How large is 4072 SATURNA AVENUE?

The home offers approximately 1,269 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring irregular.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,801. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

Is there parking?

Yes — 4072 SATURNA AVENUE includes 1 parking space.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 4072 SATURNA AVENUE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes