Residentiae.
For Sale

6233 EIGHTH LINE

N0P1W0

$999,900

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
Parking
1Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
3 (1 half)
Storeys
1
Lot size
944.28 X IRR / 34.841 AC
Year built
1955
Annual tax
$3,877
MLS®
25028200
Status
Inactive
Listed
Nov 7, 2025
Updated
Jan 21, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomSecond level22.6 × 7.1 feet
Utility roomMain level6.2 × 5.4 feet
2pc BathroomMain level4.11 × 4 feet
Laundry roomMain level9.8 × 7.5 feet
4pc BathroomMain level11.4 × 7 feet
BedroomMain level11.9 × 9.1 feet
4pc Ensuite bathMain level7.6 × 6.9 feet
Primary BedroomMain level15.11 × 11.5 feet
Family roomMain level21.11 × 15.8 feet
Dining roomMain level13.6 × 10.9 feet
KitchenMain level11.5 × 9.8 feet
Living roomMain level18 × 13.5 feet

Features & finishes

Flooring

  • Hardwood
  • Cushion/Lino/Vinyl
  • Ceramic/Porcelain

Heating

  • Electric
  • See Remarks

Exterior

  • Stone
  • Aluminum/Vinyl

Foundation

  • Block

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Garage
  • Inside Entry

Lot

  • Double width or more driveway
  • Gravel Driveway
  • Hobby farm

Sewer & Utilities

  • Septic System

Architecture

  • Ranch

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$4,676/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$799,920

Down payment

$199,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · N0P
53,140
Population
46
Median age
$80,000
Median income
$352,000
Median home value
80%
Home ownership
24 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
17%
15–24
11%
25–44
21%
45–64
29%
65+
23%

Tenure

80% owners20% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 6233 EIGHTH LINE?

6233 EIGHTH LINE is listed for $999,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6233 EIGHTH LINE have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 6233 EIGHTH LINE?

6233 EIGHTH LINE is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey, built in 1955.

How large is 6233 EIGHTH LINE?

The home offers a lot measuring 944.28 X IRR / 34.841 AC.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $4,676. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $3,877 per year.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 6233 EIGHTH LINE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes