Residentiae.
For Sale

1146 GRENOBLE CRESCENT

K1C2C6

$530,000

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
3Parking
1,100Sq Ft
2Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
2 (1 half)
Storeys
2
Living area
1,100–1,500 sq ft
Lot size
30 x 110 FT
Frontage
30 feet
Parking
3 spaces
Annual tax
$3,487
MLS®
X12642028
Status
Inactive
Listed
Dec 19, 2025
Updated
Jan 21, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
FoyerGround level2.13 × 2 m
KitchenGround level3.23 × 2.65 m
Laundry roomBasement3.23 × 2.92 m
Living roomGround level3.1 × 2.65 m
Dining roomGround level4.74 × 2.13 m
Bedroom 3Second level3.74 × 2.77 m
Bedroom 2Second level3.35 × 2.92 m
Primary BedroomSecond level5.18 × 3.04 m
BathroomSecond level2.77 × 1.52 m
Family roomBasement5.48 × 4.26 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Microwave
  • Hood Fan
  • Window Coverings
  • Garage door opener
  • Garage door opener remote(s)
  • Water Heater
  • Blinds
  • Water meter

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Basement

  • Finished

Exterior

  • Vinyl siding

Foundation

  • Poured Concrete

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Garage

Sewer & Utilities

  • Sanitary sewer
  • Cable
  • Electricity
  • Sewer

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$2,479/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$424,000

Down payment

$106,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · K1C
37,235
Population
46
Median age
$117,000
Median income
$572,000
Median home value
84%
Home ownership
25 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
15%
15–24
11%
25–44
23%
45–64
28%
65+
23%

Tenure

84% owners16% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 1146 GRENOBLE CRESCENT?

1146 GRENOBLE CRESCENT is listed for $530,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1146 GRENOBLE CRESCENT have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 1146 GRENOBLE CRESCENT?

1146 GRENOBLE CRESCENT is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys.

How large is 1146 GRENOBLE CRESCENT?

The home offers approximately 1,100–1,500 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 30 x 110 FT.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,479. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $3,487 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 1146 GRENOBLE CRESCENT includes 3 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 1146 GRENOBLE CRESCENT.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes