28 BRIARWOOD CRESCENT
N0G2W0
$225,000
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Modular
- Ownership
- Leasehold
- Bedrooms
- 3 (3 above)
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 1,100–1,500 sq ft
- Parking
- 2 spaces
- Annual tax
- $1,320
- MLS®
- X12658182
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Jan 3, 2026
- Updated
- Jan 20, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Kitchen | Main level | 4.09 × 3.05 m |
| Living room | Main level | 7.32 × 3.89 m |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 5.16 × 3.53 m |
| Bathroom | Main level | 1.5 × 2.21 m |
| Bedroom 2 | Main level | 3.89 × 3.61 m |
| Bedroom 3 | Main level | 3.56 × 3.05 m |
| Bathroom | Main level | 2.59 × 2.28 m |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Dryer
- Stove
- Microwave
- Water Heater
Heating
- Forced air
- Natural gas
Cooling
- Window air conditioner
Exterior
- Aluminum siding
Foundation
- Slab
Parking
- Carport
- No Garage
Sewer & Utilities
- Septic System
- Cable
- Electricity
- Wireless
Pool
- Inground pool
Architecture
- Bungalow
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$1,052/mo
Loan amount
$180,000
Down payment
$45,000
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · N0G- 86,935
- Population
- 41
- Median age
- $83,000
- Median income
- $492,000
- Median home value
- 78%
- Home ownership
- 26 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 28 BRIARWOOD CRESCENT?
28 BRIARWOOD CRESCENT is listed for $225,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 28 BRIARWOOD CRESCENT have?
It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of home is 28 BRIARWOOD CRESCENT?
28 BRIARWOOD CRESCENT is a Single Family, Modular set over 1 storey.
How large is 28 BRIARWOOD CRESCENT?
The home offers approximately 1,100–1,500 sq ft of living space.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,052. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,320 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 28 BRIARWOOD CRESCENT includes 2 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable Modular at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 28 BRIARWOOD CRESCENT.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




