6, 840070 743 Highway
T0H3B0
$750,000
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 4 (3 above, 1 below)
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 1,703 sq ft
- Lot size
- 4.20
- Parking
- 10 spaces
- Fireplace
- 1
- Year built
- 1977
- Annual tax
- $4,800
- MLS®
- A2276859
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Jan 3, 2026
- Updated
- Jan 20, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 13.33 Ft x 14.92 Ft |
| Bedroom | Main level | 11.67 Ft x 10.42 Ft |
| Bedroom | Main level | 11.67 Ft x 10.17 Ft |
| Bedroom | Lower level | 10.17 Ft x 11.67 Ft |
| 4pc Bathroom | Main level | — |
| 3pc Bathroom | Lower level | — |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Refrigerator
- Cooktop - Gas
- Microwave
- Oven - Built-In
- Washer/Dryer Stack-Up
Flooring
- Carpeted
- Hardwood
- Vinyl Plank
- Laminate
- Ceramic Tile
Heating
- Forced air
- Natural gas
Basement
- Full
- Finished
- Walk out
Exterior
- Vinyl siding
Foundation
- Poured Concrete
Parking
- Attached Garage
Lot
- Other
- Wet bar
Sewer & Utilities
- Septic tank
- Septic Field
Architecture
- Bungalow
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$3,508/mo
Loan amount
$600,000
Down payment
$150,000
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · T0H- 81,424
- Population
- 35
- Median age
- $89,000
- Median income
- $280,000
- Median home value
- 79%
- Home ownership
- 23 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 6, 840070 743 Highway?
6, 840070 743 Highway is listed for $750,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6, 840070 743 Highway have?
It offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of home is 6, 840070 743 Highway?
6, 840070 743 Highway is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey, built in 1977.
How large is 6, 840070 743 Highway?
The home offers approximately 1,703 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 4.20.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,508. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $4,800 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 6, 840070 743 Highway includes 10 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable House at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 6, 840070 743 Highway.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




