Residentiae.
For Sale

2434 QU'APPELLE BOULEVARD

V2E1T4

$650,000

5Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
2Parking
2,558Sq Ft
2Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 (2 half)
Storeys
2
Living area
2,558 sq ft
Lot size
0.18
Parking
2 spaces
Fireplace
2
Year built
1976
Annual tax
$4,592
MLS®
10373075
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 19, 2026
Updated
Jan 21, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
KitchenAdditional Accommodation13'7'' x 10'
Partial bathroomAdditional Accommodation7'1'' x 5'6''
StorageLower level6'2'' x 4'11''
BedroomAdditional Accommodation10'4'' x 15'11''
Living roomAdditional Accommodation15'0'' x 18'6''
Utility roomLower level4'7'' x 5'1''
BedroomAdditional Accommodation16'8'' x 23'8''
Laundry roomLower level7'6'' x 5'4''
Full bathroomAdditional Accommodation7'6'' x 5'4''
StorageLower level12'10'' x 14'7''
Living roomMain level15' x 19'1''
Dining roomMain level9'10'' x 10'1''
KitchenMain level13'11'' x 13'4''
BedroomMain level10'9'' x 8'7''
BedroomMain level14'3'' x 10'1''
4pc BathroomMain level7'9'' x 4'11''
2pc BathroomMain level4'10'' x 7'4''
Primary BedroomMain level14'3'' x 10'1''

Features & finishes

Heating

  • Forced air

Exterior

  • Wood

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Additional Parking

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system

Architecture

  • Ranch

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$3,040/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$520,000

Down payment

$130,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · V2E
15,962
Population
38
Median age
$107,000
Median income
$600,000
Median home value
78%
Home ownership
19 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
18%
15–24
13%
25–44
28%
45–64
25%
65+
15%

Tenure

78% owners22% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 2434 QU'APPELLE BOULEVARD?

2434 QU'APPELLE BOULEVARD is listed for $650,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2434 QU'APPELLE BOULEVARD have?

It offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms (including 2 half-baths).

What type of home is 2434 QU'APPELLE BOULEVARD?

2434 QU'APPELLE BOULEVARD is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys, built in 1976.

How large is 2434 QU'APPELLE BOULEVARD?

The home offers approximately 2,558 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 0.18.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,040. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $4,592 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 2434 QU'APPELLE BOULEVARD includes 2 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 2434 QU'APPELLE BOULEVARD.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes