Residentiae.
For Sale

3635 ARBUTUS DRIVE NORTH

V0R1L1

$995,000

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Parking
2,856Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,856 sq ft
Lot size
6246
Parking
2 spaces
Fireplace
1
Year built
1990
Annual tax
$4,439
MLS®
1023105
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 20, 2026
Updated
Jan 20, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
EntranceMain level6'10
Family roomLower level15'6 x 20'6
EnsuiteLower level3-Piece
BedroomLower level14'9 x 9'10
Living roomMain level19'7 x 12'3
Laundry roomMain level5'6 x 10'3
KitchenMain level16'1 x 10'5
EnsuiteMain level5-Piece
Dining nookMain level9'8 x 9'8
Dining roomMain level13'7 x 8'1
DenMain level10'2
BedroomSecond level11'1 x 11'1
Primary BedroomMain level12'6 x 13'10
BathroomMain level4-Piece

Features & finishes

Heating

  • Baseboard heaters
  • Electric
  • Natural gas

Lot

  • Central location
  • Southern exposure
  • Other
  • Marine Oriented
  • Golf course/parkland
  • Gated community

Views

  • Ocean view

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$4,653/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$796,000

Down payment

$199,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · V0R
72,310
Population
51
Median age
$77,500
Median income
$680,000
Median home value
82%
Home ownership
26 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
14%
15–24
8%
25–44
22%
45–64
30%
65+
28%

Tenure

82% owners18% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 3635 ARBUTUS DRIVE NORTH?

3635 ARBUTUS DRIVE NORTH is listed for $995,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3635 ARBUTUS DRIVE NORTH have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What type of home is 3635 ARBUTUS DRIVE NORTH?

3635 ARBUTUS DRIVE NORTH is a Single Family, House, built in 1990.

How large is 3635 ARBUTUS DRIVE NORTH?

The home offers approximately 2,856 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 6246.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $4,653. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $4,439 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 3635 ARBUTUS DRIVE NORTH includes 2 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 3635 ARBUTUS DRIVE NORTH.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes