2211 45 STREET SOUTHEAST
T2B1K1
$659,000
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 3 (2 above, 1 below)
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 1,120 sq ft
- Lot size
- 557.00
- Frontage
- 14.93 meters
- Parking
- 5 spaces
- Year built
- 1958
- Annual tax
- $2,898
- MLS®
- A2248014
- Status
- Active
- Listed
- Aug 18, 2025
- Updated
- Jan 21, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| 4pc Bathroom | Main level | 5.00 Ft x 8.00 Ft |
| Bedroom | Main level | 8.58 Ft x 16.50 Ft |
| Dining room | Main level | 8.58 Ft x 8.67 Ft |
| Foyer | Main level | 4.75 Ft x 5.92 Ft |
| Kitchen | Main level | 7.50 Ft x 10.50 Ft |
| Living room | Main level | 19.83 Ft x 13.25 Ft |
| Primary Bedroom | Main level | 16.42 Ft x 12.50 Ft |
| Laundry room | Basement | 5.75 Ft x 16.92 Ft |
| 4pc Bathroom | Unknown | 5.08 Ft x 8.17 Ft |
| Bedroom | Unknown | 15.75 Ft x 9.75 Ft |
| Kitchen | Unknown | 10.50 Ft x 11.58 Ft |
| Recreational, Games room | Unknown | 12.92 Ft x 20.25 Ft |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- See remarks
Flooring
- Hardwood
- Vinyl Plank
- Ceramic Tile
Heating
- Forced air
- Heat Pump
- Natural gas
Cooling
- Partially air conditioned
- See Remarks
Basement
- Full
- Finished
- Separate entrance
- Suite
Exterior
- Stucco
Foundation
- Poured Concrete
Parking
- Garage
- See Remarks
- Detached Garage
- Other
- Heated Garage
- RV
Lot
- Back lane
- No Smoking Home
- Treed
- Level
- Closet Organizers
Architecture
- Bungalow
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$3,082/mo
Loan amount
$527,200
Down payment
$131,800
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · T2B- 22,530
- Population
- 42
- Median age
- $72,500
- Median income
- $304,000
- Median home value
- 62%
- Home ownership
- 25 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 2211 45 STREET SOUTHEAST?
2211 45 STREET SOUTHEAST is listed for $659,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2211 45 STREET SOUTHEAST have?
It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of home is 2211 45 STREET SOUTHEAST?
2211 45 STREET SOUTHEAST is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey, built in 1958.
How large is 2211 45 STREET SOUTHEAST?
The home offers approximately 1,120 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 557.00.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $3,082. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $2,898 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 2211 45 STREET SOUTHEAST includes 5 parking spaces.
Similar residences
Comparable House at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 2211 45 STREET SOUTHEAST.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




