Residentiae.
For Sale

994 Chinook Winds Meadow SW

T4B0Y4

$593,000

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
3Parking
1,551Sq Ft
2Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
3 (1 half)
Storeys
2
Living area
1,551 sq ft
Lot size
3024.00
Frontage
8.53 meters
Parking
3 spaces
Year built
2025
Annual tax
$904
MLS®
A2265507
Status
Active
Listed
Oct 25, 2025
Updated
Jan 22, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Living roomMain level16.67 Ft x 13.92 Ft
FoyerMain level4.83 Ft x 6.42 Ft
2pc BathroomMain level5.33 Ft x 4.33 Ft
Dining roomMain level7.17 Ft x 17.08 Ft
KitchenMain level13.08 Ft x 16.42 Ft
Primary BedroomUpper Level17.67 Ft x 12.08 Ft
3pc BathroomUpper Level9.00 Ft x 6.08 Ft
OtherUpper Level6.42 Ft x 6.08 Ft
Laundry roomUpper Level3.50 Ft x 6.08 Ft
BedroomUpper Level11.00 Ft x 8.58 Ft
BedroomUpper Level11.08 Ft x 8.50 Ft
3pc BathroomUpper Level5.00 Ft x 9.67 Ft

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Washer & Dryer
  • Gas stove(s)
  • Hood Fan
  • Window Coverings

Flooring

  • Carpeted
  • Vinyl Plank

Heating

  • Forced air

Basement

  • Full
  • Unfinished
  • Separate entrance

Foundation

  • Poured Concrete

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Lot

  • Back lane
  • Other
  • No Smoking Home
  • PVC window
  • Level
  • No Animal Home
  • No neighbours behind
  • Gas BBQ Hookup

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$2,773/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$474,400

Down payment

$118,600

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 994 Chinook Winds Meadow SW?

994 Chinook Winds Meadow SW is listed for $593,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 994 Chinook Winds Meadow SW have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).

What type of home is 994 Chinook Winds Meadow SW?

994 Chinook Winds Meadow SW is a Single Family, House set over 2 storeys, built in 2025.

How large is 994 Chinook Winds Meadow SW?

The home offers approximately 1,551 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 3024.00.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,773. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $904 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 994 Chinook Winds Meadow SW includes 3 parking spaces.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 994 Chinook Winds Meadow SW.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes