Residentiae.
For Sale

17 RENOWN STREET

A0A1H0

$25,000

3Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
Parking
1,830Sq Ft
1Storeys

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
House
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3 (3 above)
Bathrooms
1
Storeys
1
Living area
1,830 sq ft
Lot size
70 x 110
Year built
1969
Annual tax
$885
MLS®
1293419
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 8, 2026
Updated
Jan 21, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
Bath (# pieces 1-6)Main level5 x 5
BedroomMain level9 x 10
BedroomMain level9 x 10
BedroomMain level9 x 10
PorchMain level9 x 8
KitchenMain level15 x 10
Living roomMain level15 x 10

Features & finishes

Flooring

  • Other

Heating

  • Electric

Exterior

  • Other
  • Wood

Foundation

  • Poured Concrete

Sewer & Utilities

  • Municipal sewage system

Architecture

  • Bungalow

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$117/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$20,000

Down payment

$5,000

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · A0A
44,930
Population
52
Median age
$67,000
Median income
$200,000
Median home value
86%
Home ownership
28 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
13%
15–24
9%
25–44
19%
45–64
33%
65+
26%

Tenure

86% owners14% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 17 RENOWN STREET?

17 RENOWN STREET is listed for $25,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 17 RENOWN STREET have?

It offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

What type of home is 17 RENOWN STREET?

17 RENOWN STREET is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey, built in 1969.

How large is 17 RENOWN STREET?

The home offers approximately 1,830 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 70 x 110.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $117. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $885 per year.

You may also like

Similar residences

Comparable House at a similar price.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 17 RENOWN STREET.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes