Residentiae.
For Sale

707 - 1030 CORONATION DRIVE

N6H5L4

$389,900

2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
1Parking
900Sq Ft

Property details

Property type
Single Family
Style
Apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2 (2 above)
Bathrooms
1
Living area
900–999 sq ft
Parking
1 spaces
Fireplace
1
Annual tax
$3,554
MLS®
X12712544
Status
Inactive
Listed
Jan 20, 2026
Updated
Jan 21, 2026

Room dimensions

RoomLevelDimensions
BedroomMain level3.04 × 2.47 m
KitchenMain level2.89 × 4.01 m
BathroomMain level2.62 × 1.5 m
Laundry roomMain level1.33 × 1.25 m
Living roomMain level6.85 × 3.83 m
Primary BedroomMain level3.88 × 3.05 m

Features & finishes

Appliances

  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Stove
  • Microwave

Heating

  • Forced air
  • Natural gas

Cooling

  • Central air conditioning

Exterior

  • Concrete

Parking

  • Garage
  • Underground

Lot

  • Balcony
  • In suite Laundry

Views

  • City view

Financing

Mortgage calculator

Estimated monthly payment

$1,823/mo

Amortization

Loan amount

$311,920

Down payment

$77,980

Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.

Powered by Lenderoo.ca

Location & area

About the area

Census · N6H
44,215
Population
39
Median age
$71,000
Median income
$600,000
Median home value
46%
Home ownership
23 min
Avg. commute

Age distribution

0–14
15%
15–24
14%
25–44
28%
45–64
22%
65+
21%

Tenure

46% owners54% renters

Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.

Powered by Neighbourly.io
Good to know

Frequently asked questions

What is the asking price for 707 - 1030 CORONATION DRIVE?

707 - 1030 CORONATION DRIVE is listed for $389,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 707 - 1030 CORONATION DRIVE have?

It offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

What type of home is 707 - 1030 CORONATION DRIVE?

707 - 1030 CORONATION DRIVE is a Single Family, Apartment.

How large is 707 - 1030 CORONATION DRIVE?

The home offers approximately 900–999 sq ft of living space.

What would the monthly mortgage payment be?

With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $1,823. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.

What are the annual property taxes?

Property taxes are approximately $3,554 per year.

Is there parking?

Yes — 707 - 1030 CORONATION DRIVE includes 1 parking space.

Private viewings

Arrange a private viewing of 707 - 1030 CORONATION DRIVE.

Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.

Explore more homes