294 CHURCH STREET
OnePoint · N0G2N0
$430,000
About this residence
Perfect home for first time homebuyers or retiree's. Main floor den could easily be another bright bedroom. Centrally located in the growing Village of Paisley, this home backs on to the Mary Cummings Park, and fronts on the Trails along the Saugeen River. Very few steps brings you to the banks of the Saugeen River noted for fishing, canoeing, kayaking and just generally having a good time! In fact, this may come with a resident Blue Heron. Salmon Runs every Autumn and cool natural features. Best feature is the fantastic kitchen! Great space for entertaining, with a view out the back yard and park. Second floor has two bedrooms and a 2 pc bathroom. Dead down town you are a stone's throw from the arena, library, shops, stores and a restaurant. New shingles for front sun room can be negotiated. Plenty to love here in this sunny location! (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- House
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 2 (2 above)
- Bathrooms
- 2 (1 half)
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 1,100–1,500 sq ft
- Lot size
- 48 x 132 FT ; Easement on the West side
- Frontage
- 48 feet
- Parking
- 2 spaces
- Fireplace
- 1
- Annual tax
- $1,605
- MLS®
- X12714864
- Board
- OnePoint
- Status
- Active
- Listed
- Jan 20, 2026
- Updated
- Jul 1, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Dining room | Main level | 2.89 × 4.72 m |
| Kitchen | Main level | 4.7 × 4.72 m |
| Living room | Main level | 5.18 × 3.45 m |
| Den | Main level | 3.53 × 5.23 m |
| Laundry room | Main level | 2.96 × 2.74 m |
| Bathroom | Main level | 1.82 × 2.44 m |
| Primary Bedroom | Second level | 2.97 × 3.73 m |
| Bedroom 2 | Second level | 3.22 × 3.73 m |
| Bathroom | Second level | 1.8 × 2 m |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Stove
- Microwave
- Window Coverings
- Water Heater
- Water meter
Heating
- Forced air
- Natural gas
Cooling
- Central air conditioning
Basement
- Crawl space
- Walk-up
Exterior
- Vinyl siding
Foundation
- Stone
Parking
- No Garage
Lot
- Flat site
- Lane
- Conservation/green belt
- Backs on greenbelt
Sewer & Utilities
- Sanitary sewer
- Cable
- Electricity
- Sewer
Community
- Community Centre
- Fishing
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$2,011/mo
Loan amount
$344,000
Down payment
$86,000
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
OnePoint
Nearby
About the area
Census · N0G- 86,935
- Population
- 41
- Median age
- $83,000
- Median income
- $492,000
- Median home value
- 78%
- Home ownership
- 26 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 294 CHURCH STREET?
294 CHURCH STREET is listed for $430,000, in OnePoint.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 294 CHURCH STREET have?
It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (including 1 half-bath).
What type of home is 294 CHURCH STREET?
294 CHURCH STREET is a Single Family, House set over 1 storey.
How large is 294 CHURCH STREET?
The home offers approximately 1,100–1,500 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 48 x 132 FT ; Easement on the West side.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,011. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,605 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 294 CHURCH STREET includes 2 parking spaces.
What is the OnePoint area like?
OnePoint has a population of about 86,935, a median age of 41, a 78% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 26 minutes.
What is the average home value in OnePoint?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $492,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in OnePoint?
The median household income in this area is approximately $83,000.
Similar residences
Comparable House near OnePoint at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 294 CHURCH STREET.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




