6178 Somenos Rd
V9L4E5
$475,000
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Style
- Duplex
- Ownership
- Condo/Strata
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,433 sq ft
- Parking
- 2 spaces
- Year built
- 1990
- Annual tax
- $3,284
- MLS®
- 1022709
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Jan 21, 2026
- Updated
- Jan 21, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Bedroom | Second level | 14'5 x 8'10 |
| Dining room | Main level | 8'7 x 13'10 |
| Laundry room | Main level | 10'8 x 6'2 |
| Bathroom | Main level | 2-Piece |
| Kitchen | Main level | 9'11 x 8'11 |
| Eating area | Main level | 10'1 |
| Primary Bedroom | Second level | 11'10 x 16'10 |
| Bathroom | Second level | 4-Piece |
| Bedroom | Second level | 14'5 x 10'1 |
| Living room | Main level | 14'7 x 13'8 |
| Entrance | Main level | 5'8 x 5'1 |
Features & finishes
Appliances
- Washer
- Refrigerator
- Dryer
- Stove
Heating
- Baseboard heaters
- Electric
Lot
- Central location
- Other
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$2,221/mo
Loan amount
$380,000
Down payment
$95,000
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
About the area
Census · V9L- 36,520
- Population
- 48
- Median age
- $76,000
- Median income
- $600,000
- Median home value
- 72%
- Home ownership
- 22 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 6178 Somenos Rd?
6178 Somenos Rd is listed for $475,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6178 Somenos Rd have?
It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What type of home is 6178 Somenos Rd?
6178 Somenos Rd is a Single Family, Duplex, built in 1990.
How large is 6178 Somenos Rd?
The home offers approximately 1,433 sq ft of living space.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $2,221. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $3,284 per year.
Is there parking?
Yes — 6178 Somenos Rd includes 2 parking spaces.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 6178 Somenos Rd.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.