18 KERVIN CRESCENT
New Brunswick · E1H3L5
$199,900
About this residence
3/4 ACRE LOT ON THE GOLF COURSE!!! VERY RARE FIND large pie shaped lot on the Royal Oaks Golf Course, located on fairway #7, par 5, overlooking a large pond. HST HAS ALREADY BEEN PAID!! Large enough to custom build your dream home with circular driveway and a breathtaking view of the golf course. Underground wiring, accent street lights, butterfly curbs, city serviced with restrictive covenants to protect your investment. Close proximity to the Clubhouse, new Moncton High School, Costco and the new Granite Centre. Just across from the 1700 acre Irishtown Nature Park with groomed trails for hiking and skiing, all within city limits!!! Must be seen to appreciate the view!!! (id:61366)
Property details
- Property type
- Vacant Land
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Lot size
- 32421
- Annual tax
- $1,642
- MLS®
- NB126870
- Board
- New Brunswick
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Sep 17, 2025
- Updated
- Oct 23, 2025
Features & finishes
Lot
- Level lot
- Golf course/parkland
Sewer & Utilities
- Municipal sewage system
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$935/mo
Loan amount
$159,920
Down payment
$39,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
New Brunswick
Nearby
About the area
Census · E1H- 7,883
- Population
- 47
- Median age
- $77,500
- Median income
- $151,000
- Median home value
- 91%
- Home ownership
- 22 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 18 KERVIN CRESCENT?
18 KERVIN CRESCENT is listed for $199,900, in New Brunswick.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 18 KERVIN CRESCENT have?
It offers 0 bedrooms and — bathrooms.
What type of home is 18 KERVIN CRESCENT?
18 KERVIN CRESCENT is a Vacant Land.
How large is 18 KERVIN CRESCENT?
The home offers a lot measuring 32421.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $935. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,642 per year.
What is the New Brunswick area like?
New Brunswick has a population of about 7,883, a median age of 47, a 91% home-ownership rate, with an average commute of about 22 minutes.
What is the average home value in New Brunswick?
The median dwelling value in this area is approximately $151,000, based on census data via Neighbourly.
What is the median household income in New Brunswick?
The median household income in this area is approximately $77,500.
Similar residences
Comparable homes near New Brunswick at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 18 KERVIN CRESCENT.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




