94 CEDAR STREET
E1C7L4
$199,900
Property details
- Property type
- Single Family
- Ownership
- Freehold
- Bedrooms
- 2 (2 above)
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Storeys
- 1
- Living area
- 700 sq ft
- Lot size
- 465
- Annual tax
- $1,574
- MLS®
- NB132034
- Status
- Inactive
- Listed
- Jan 14, 2026
- Updated
- Jan 14, 2026
Room dimensions
| Room | Level | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Bedroom | Second level | 8'11'' x 11'11'' |
| Bedroom | Second level | 9' x 12' |
| Kitchen | Main level | 9'4'' x 10'4'' |
| 4pc Bathroom | Main level | 7'6'' x 8'6'' |
| Dining room | Main level | 9'3'' x 10'4'' |
| Living room | Main level | 11' x 17' |
Features & finishes
Flooring
- Carpeted
- Laminate
- Vinyl
Heating
- Forced air
- Heat Pump
- Electric
- Oil
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Basement
- Full
- Unfinished
Exterior
- Vinyl
Foundation
- Concrete
Lot
- Level lot
- Balcony/Deck/Patio
Sewer & Utilities
- Municipal sewage system
Financing
Estimated monthly payment
$935/mo
Loan amount
$159,920
Down payment
$39,980
Estimate only. Rates and terms vary by lender and qualification.
Powered by Lenderoo.caLocation & area
Nearby
About the area
Census · E1C- 25,834
- Population
- 41
- Median age
- $53,600
- Median income
- $180,000
- Median home value
- 37%
- Home ownership
- 16 min
- Avg. commute
Age distribution
Tenure
Neighbourhood statistics for the property’s forward sortation area. Figures are census-derived estimates.
Powered by Neighbourly.ioFrequently asked questions
What is the asking price for 94 CEDAR STREET?
94 CEDAR STREET is listed for $199,900.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 94 CEDAR STREET have?
It offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
What type of home is 94 CEDAR STREET?
94 CEDAR STREET is a Single Family set over 1 storey.
How large is 94 CEDAR STREET?
The home offers approximately 700 sq ft of living space on a lot measuring 465.
What would the monthly mortgage payment be?
With a 20% down payment at a 5.0% interest rate over a 25-year amortization, the estimated monthly payment is about $935. Use the mortgage calculator above to model your own scenario.
What are the annual property taxes?
Property taxes are approximately $1,574 per year.
Similar residences
Comparable homes at a similar price.
Private viewings
Arrange a private viewing of 94 CEDAR STREET.
Our advisors offer discreet, personal guidance from first viewing through to closing. We’d be delighted to assist.




